Find Your Legislator

Below is a table that lists the legislative districts for each of FMEA’s members by district number.

Additional maps provided by FloridaRedistricting.org are listed below the table.

City Florida House Florida Senate U.S. Congress
Alachua (20) Clovis Watson, Jr., (21) W. Keith Perry (7) Rob Bradley (3) Ted Yoho
Bartow (56) Ben Albritton (21) Denise Grimsley (15) Dennis Ross
Blountstown (7) Halsey Beshears (3) Bill Montford (2) Gwen Graham
Bushnell (33) H. Marlene O’Toole (18) Wilton Simpson (11) Richard Nugent
Chattahoochee (8) Alan B. Williams (3) Bill Montford (2) Gwen Graham
Clewiston (80) Matt Hudson (39) Dwight Bullard (20) Alcee L. Hastings
Fort Meade (56) Ben Albritton (21) Denise Grimsley (17) Thomas J. Rooney
Fort Pierce (84) Larry Lee, Jr. (32) Joe Negron (18) Patrick E. Murphy
Gainesville (20) Clovis Watson, Jr., (21) W. Keith Perry (7) Rob Bradley (3) Ted Yoho, (5) Corrine Brown
Green Cove Springs (19) Charles E. Van Zant (7) Rob Bradley (3) Ted Yoho, (5) Corrine Brown
Havana (8) Alan B. Williams (3) Bill Montford (2) Gwen Graham
Homestead (117) Kionne L. McGhee, (120) Holly Merrill Raschein (35) Gwen Margolis, (39) Dwight Bullard (26) Carlos Curbelo, (27) Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
JEA (11) Janet H. Adkins, (12) Lake Ray, (13) Reggie Fullwood, (14) Mia L. Jones, (15) Jay Fant , (16) Charles McBurney, (17) Ronald Renuart, (18) W. Travis Cummings (4) Aaron Bean, (6) Vacant, (7) Rob Bradley, (9) Audrey Gibson (3) Ted Yoho, (4) Ander Crenshaw, (5) Corrine Brown, (6) Ron DeSantis
Jacksonville Beach (11) Janet H. Adkins, (17) Ronald Renuart (4) Aaron Bean, (6) Vacant (4) Ander Crenshaw, (6) Ron DeSantis
Key West (120) Holly Merrill Raschein (39) Dwight Bullard (26) Carlos Curbelo
Kissimmee (39) Neil Combee, (42) Mike La Rosa, (43) John Cortes (14) Darren Soto, (21) Denise Grimsley (9) Alan Grayson
Lake Worth (87) Dave Kerner, (89) Bill Hager, (90) Lori Berman (27) Jeff Clemens (20) Alcee L. Hastings, (22) Lois Frankel
Lakeland (39) Neil Combee, (40) Colleen Burton (15) Kelli Stargel (15) Dennis Ross
Leesburg (32) Larry Metz, (33) H. Marlene O’Toole (11) Alan Hays (10) Daniel Webster
Moore Haven (55) Cary Pigman (26) Bill Galvano (17) Thomas J. Rooney
Mount Dora (31) Jennifer Sullivan (11) Alan Hays (10) Daniel Webster
New Smyrna Beach (25) Fred Costello (8) Dorothy L. Hukill (6) Ron DeSantis
Newberry (21) W. Keith Perry (7) Rob Bradley (3) Ted Yoho
Ocala (20) Clovis Watson, Jr., (22) Charlie Stone, (23) Dennis K. Baxley (5) Charles S. Dean, Sr., (8) Dorothy L. Hukill, (11) Alan Hays (3) Ted Yoho, (11) Richard Nugent
Orlando (42) Mike La Rosa, (43) John Cortes, (44) Eric Eisnaugle, (46) Bruce Antone, (47) Mike Miller, (48) Victor Manuel Torres, Jr., (49) Rene Plasencia, (50) Tom Goodson (8) Dorothy L. Hukill, (10) David Simmons, (12) Geraldine F. Thompson, (13) Andy Gardiner, (14) Darren Soto (7) John Mica, (8) Bill Posey, (9)Alan Grayson
Quincy (8) Alan B. Williams (3) Bill Montford (2) Gwen Graham
Starke (19) Charles E. Van Zant (7) Rob Bradley (3) Ted Yoho
St. Cloud (42) Mike La Rosa (21) Denise Grimsley (9) Alan Grayson
Tallahassee (7) Halsey Beshears, (8) Alan B. Williams, (9) Michelle Rehwinkel Vasilinda (3) Bill Montford (2) Gwen Graham
Vero Beach (54) Debbie Mayfield (16) Thad Altman, (32) Joe Negron (8) Bill Posey
Wachula (56) Ben Albritton (26) Bill Galvano (17) Thomas J. Rooney
Williston (22) Charlie Stone (5) Charles S. Dean (3) Ted Yoho
Winter Park (30) Bob Cortes, (47) Mike Miller (12) Geraldine F. Thompson, (13) Andy Gardiner (7) John Mica

 

Florida House Committees
Agriculture & Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee
Energy & Utilities Subcommittee
Government Operations Appropriations Subcommittee
Florida Senate Committees
Communications, Energy, and Public Utilities
Community Affairs
Environmental Preservation and Conservation

2012 State House Map:

2012 State Senate Map:

2012 Congressional Map: